| Schedule of Company’s Assets Measured at Fair Value |
The
following tables presents information about the Company’s assets measured at fair value as of March 31, 2026 and December 31, 2025,
respectively:
| |
|
As of March 31, 2026 |
|
| |
|
Level 1 |
|
|
Level 2 |
|
|
Level 3 |
|
|
Total |
|
| Portfolio Investments |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| First Lien Loans |
|
$ |
- |
|
|
$ |
- |
|
|
$ |
7,781,421 |
|
|
$ |
7,781,421 |
|
| Second Lien Loans |
|
|
- |
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
5,262,800 |
|
|
|
5,262,800 |
|
| Equity |
|
|
- |
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
862,187 |
|
|
|
862,187 |
|
| Total Portfolio Investments |
|
|
- |
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
13,906,408 |
|
|
|
13,906,408 |
|
| Total Investments |
|
$ |
- |
|
|
$ |
- |
|
|
$ |
13,906,408 |
|
|
$ |
13,906,408 |
|
| |
|
As of December 31, 2025 |
|
| |
|
Level 1 |
|
|
Level 2 |
|
|
Level 3 |
|
|
Total |
|
| Portfolio Investments |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| First Lien Loans |
|
$ |
- |
|
|
$ |
- |
|
|
$ |
7,589,357 |
|
|
$ |
7,589,357 |
|
| Second Lien Loans |
|
|
- |
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
5,787,756 |
|
|
|
5,787,756 |
|
| Equity |
|
|
- |
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
884,342 |
|
|
|
884,342 |
|
| Total Portfolio Investments |
|
|
- |
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
14,261,455 |
|
|
|
14,261,455 |
|
| Total Investments |
|
$ |
- |
|
|
$ |
- |
|
|
$ |
14,261,455 |
|
|
$ |
14,261,455 |
|
|
| Schedule of Changes in Level 3 Assets Measured at Fair Value |
Changes
in Level 3 assets measured at fair value for the three months ended March 31, 2026 are as follows:
| |
|
First
Lien Loans |
|
|
Second Lien
Loans |
|
|
Unsecured
Loans |
|
|
Equity |
|
|
Total |
|
| Fair value at beginning of period |
|
$ |
7,589,357 |
|
|
$ |
5,787,756 |
|
|
$ |
- |
|
|
$ |
884,342 |
|
|
$ |
14,261,455 |
|
| Change in unrealized loss on investments |
|
|
192,064 |
|
|
|
(524,956 |
) |
|
|
- |
|
|
|
(22,155 |
) |
|
|
(355,047 |
) |
| Fair value at end of period |
|
$ |
7,781,421 |
|
|
$ |
5,262,800 |
|
|
$ |
- |
|
|
$ |
862,187 |
|
|
$ |
13,906,408 |
|
| Change in unrealized loss on Level 3 investments still held as of March 31,
2026 |
|
$ |
192,064 |
|
|
$ |
(524,956 |
) |
|
$ |
- |
|
|
$ |
(22,155 |
) |
|
$ |
(355,047 |
) |
Changes
in Level 3 assets measured at fair value for the year ended December 31, 2025 are as follows:
| |
|
First Lien Loans |
|
|
Second Lien
Loans |
|
|
Unsecured
Loans |
|
|
Equity |
|
|
Total |
|
| Fair value at beginning of year |
|
$ |
9,850,963 |
|
|
$ |
7,987,797 |
|
|
$ |
- |
|
|
$ |
1,379,019 |
|
|
$ |
19,217,779 |
|
| Purchases of investments |
|
|
55,000 |
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
- |
|
|
|
55,000 |
|
| Change in unrealized loss on investments |
|
|
(2,316,606 |
) |
|
|
(2,200,041 |
) |
|
|
- |
|
|
|
(494,677 |
) |
|
|
(5,011,324 |
) |
| Fair value at end of year |
|
$ |
7,589,357 |
|
|
$ |
5,787,756 |
|
|
$ |
- |
|
|
$ |
884,342 |
|
|
$ |
14,261,455 |
|
Change in unrealized loss on Level 3 investments still held as of December 31, 2025 |
|
$ |
(2,316,606 |
) |
|
$ |
(2,200,041 |
) |
|
$ |
- |
|
|
$ |
(494,677 |
) |
|
$ |
(5,011,324 |
) |
|
| Schedule of Quantitative Information Regarding Level 3 Fair Value Measurements |
The
following table provides quantitative information regarding Level 3 fair value measurements as of March 31, 2026:
| Description |
| Fair Value |
|
| Valuation
Technique (1) |
| Unobservable Inputs |
| Range (Average (2)) |
| |
| |
|
| |
| |
| |
| First Lien Loans |
| $ |
7,646,421 |
|
| Enterprise Value Coverage |
| EV / STORE LEVEL EBITDAR |
| 3.85x-4.35x (4.10x) |
| |
| |
|
|
| |
| Location Value |
| $1,000,000-$1,200,000 ($1,100,000) |
| |
| |
67,500 |
|
| Appraisal Value Coverage |
| Cost Approach |
| $847,000-$1,088,000 ($968,000) |
| |
| |
|
|
| |
| Sales Comparison Approach |
| $892,000-$1,143,000 ($1,018,000) |
| |
| |
67,500 |
|
| Broker Estimates |
| Broker Estimate |
| $972,000-$1,211,000 ($1,092,000) |
| Total |
| |
7,781,421 |
|
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
|
|
| |
| |
| |
| Second Lien Loans |
| |
3,890,922 |
|
| Enterprise Value Coverage |
| EV / LTM Revenue |
| 0.25x-0.30x (0.27x) |
| |
| |
|
|
| |
| EV / PF Revenue |
| 1.25x-1.35x (1.30x) |
| |
| |
1,371,878 |
|
| Net Orderly Liquidation Value |
| Total Asset Value Recovery Rate |
| 2%-31% (17%) |
| Total |
| |
5,262,800 |
|
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
|
|
| |
| |
| |
| Unsecured Loans |
| |
- |
|
| Enterprise Value Coverage |
| EV / LTM Revenue |
| 0.25x-0.30x (0.27x) |
| Total |
| |
- |
|
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
|
|
| |
| |
| |
| Equity |
| |
- |
|
| Enterprise Value Coverage |
| EV / LTM Revenue |
| 0.25x-0.30x (0.27x) |
| |
| |
|
|
| |
| EV / PF Revenue |
| 1.25x-1.35x (1.30x) |
| |
| |
|
|
| |
| EV / STORE LEVEL EBITDAR |
| 3.85x-4.35x (4.10x) |
| |
| |
|
|
| |
| Location Value |
| $1,000,000-$1,200,000 ($1,100,000) |
| |
| |
- |
|
| Net Orderly Liquidation Value |
| Total Asset Value Recovery Rate |
| 2%-31% (17%) |
| |
| |
431,094 |
|
| Appraisal Value Coverage |
| Cost Approach |
| $847,000-$1,088,000 ($968,000) |
| |
| |
|
|
| |
| Sales Comparison Approach |
| $892,000-$1,143,000 ($1,018,000) |
| |
| |
431,093 |
|
| Broker Estimates |
| Broker Estimate |
| $972,000-$1,211,000 (1,092,000) |
| Total |
| |
862,187 |
|
| |
| |
| |
| Total Level 3 Investments |
| $ |
13,906,408 |
|
| |
| |
| |
|
(1) |
There
were no changes in the valuation techniques for the Company's investments from the prior quarter. |
|
(2) |
The
average represents the arithmetic average of the unobservable inputs and is not weighted by the relative fair value. |
The
following table provides quantitative information regarding Level 3 fair value measurements as of December 31, 2025:
|
Description
|
| Fair Value |
|
| Valuation
Technique (1) |
| Unobservable Inputs |
| Range (Average (2)) |
| First Lien Loans |
| $ |
7,454,357 |
|
| Enterprise Value Coverage |
| EV / STORE LEVEL EBITDAR |
| 4.00x-4.50x (4.25x) |
| |
| |
|
|
| |
| Location Value |
| $1,050,000-$1,250,000 ($1,150,000) |
| |
| |
67,500 |
|
| Appraisal Value Coverage |
| Cost Approach |
| $838,000-$1,077,000 ($958,000) |
| |
| |
|
|
| |
| Sales Comparison Approach |
| $928,000-$1,187,000 ($1,058,000)
|
| |
| |
67,500 |
|
| Broker Estimates |
| Broker Estimate |
| $972,000-$1,211,000 ($1,092,000) |
| Total |
| |
7,589,357 |
|
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
|
|
| |
| |
| |
| Second Lien Loans |
| |
4,232,961 |
|
| Enterprise Value Coverage |
| EV / LTM Revenue |
| 0.27x-0.32x (0.29x) |
| |
| |
|
|
| |
| EV / PF Revenue |
| 1.20x-1.30x (1.25x) |
| |
| |
1,554,795 |
|
| Net Orderly Liquidation Value |
| Total Asset Value Recovery Rate |
| 15%-44% (29%) |
| Total |
| |
5,787,756 |
|
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
|
|
| |
| |
| |
| Unsecured Loans |
| |
- |
|
| Enterprise Value Coverage |
| EV / LTM Revenue |
| 0.27x-0.32x (0.29x) |
| Total |
| |
- |
|
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
|
|
| |
| |
| |
| Equity |
| |
- |
|
| Enterprise Value Coverage |
| EV / LTM Revenue |
| 0.27x-0.32x (0.29x) |
| |
| |
|
|
| |
| EV / PF Revenue |
| 1.20x-1.30x (1.25x) |
| |
| |
|
|
| |
| EV / STORE LEVEL EBITDAR |
| 4.00x-4.50x (4.25x) |
| |
| |
|
|
| |
| Location Value |
| $1,050,000-$1,250,000 ($1,150,000) |
| |
| |
- |
|
| Net Orderly Liquidation Value |
| Total Asset Value Recovery Rate |
| 15%-44% (29%) |
| |
| |
442,171 |
|
| Appraisal Value Coverage |
| Cost Approach |
| $838,000-$1,077,000 ($958,000) |
| |
| |
|
|
| |
| Sales Comparison Approach |
| $928,000-$1,187,000 ($1,058,000) |
| |
| |
442,171 |
|
| Broker Estimates |
| Broker Estimates |
| $972,000-$1,211,000 (1,092,000) |
| Total |
| |
884,342 |
|
| |
| |
| |
| Total Level 3 Investments |
| $ |
14,261,455 |
|
| |
| |
| |
|
(1) |
There
were no changes in the valuation technique for the Company's investments from the prior quarter. |
|
(2) |
The
average represents the arithmetic average of the unobservable inputs and is not weighted by the relative fair value. |
|